Bloodwork complete/Need recommendations

mullins1

New member
TEST COMPLETE: My Value , Normal Range
T3 UPTAKE: 34, 22-35 %
T4 (THYROXINE): 5.0, 4.9-10.5 mcg/dL
FREE T4 INDEX (T7): 1.7, 1.4-3.8
TSH: 2.07, 0.40-4.50 mIU/L

CHOLESTEROL: 134m, <200 mg/dL EN
HDL CHOLESTEROL: 53, > OR = 40 mg/dL EN
TRIGLYCERIDES: 74, <150 mg/dL EN
LDL-CHOLESTEROL: 66, < 100 mg/dL (calc) EN
CHOL/HDLC RATIO: 2.5, <5.0 (calc) EN
NON HDL CHOLESTEROL: 81, <130 mg/dL (calc) EN
HOMOCYSTEINE: 11.6 H, <11.4 umol/L

GLUCOSE: 75, 65-99 mg/dL
UREA NITROGEN (BUN): 27 H, 7-25 mg/dL
CREATININE: 1.23, 0.60-1.35 mg/dL
eGFR NON-AFR. AMERICAN: 73, > OR = 60 mL/min/1.73m2
BUN/CREATININE RATIO: 22, 6-22 (calc)
SODIUM: 142, 135-146 mmol/L
POTASSIUM: 4.5, 3.5-5.3 mmol/L
CHLORIDE: 106, 98-110 mmol/L
CARBON DIOXIDE: 25, 20-32 mmol/L
CALCIUM: 9.6, 8.6-10.3 mg/dL
PROTEIN: 7.0, 6.1-8.1 g/dL
ALBUMIN: 4.5, 3.6-5.1 g/dL
GLOBULIN: 2.5, 1.9-3.7 g/dL (calc)
ALBUMIN/GLOBULIN RATIO: 1.8, 1.0-2.5 (calc)
BILIRUBIN, TOTAL: 1.0, 0.2-1.2 mg/dL
ALKALINE PHOSPHATASE: 48, 36-130 U/L
AST: 22, 10-40 U/L
ALT: 28, 9-46 U/L


CBC (INCLUDES DIFF/PLT)
WHITE BLOOD CELL COUNT: 4.8, 3.8-10.8 Thousand/uL
RED BLOOD CELL COUNT: 4.78, 4.20-5.80 Million/uL
HEMOGLOBIN: 14.9, 13.2-17.1 g/dL
HEMATOCRIT: 44.6, 38.5-50.0 %
MCV: 93.3, 80.0-100.0 fL
MCH: 31.2, 27.0-33.0 pg
MCHC: 33.4, 32.0-36.0 g/dL
RDW: 14.4, 11.0-15.0 %
PLATELET COUNT: 219, 140-400 Thousand/uL
MPV: 12.6 H, 7.5-12.5 fL
ABSOLUTE NEUTROPHILS: 2054, 1500-7800 cells/uL
ABSOLUTE LYMPHOCYTES: 2165, 850-3900 cells/uL
ABSOLUTE MONOCYTES: 442, 200-950 cells/uL
ABSOLUTE EOSINOPHILS: 91, 15-500 cells/uL
ABSOLUTE BASOPHILS: 48, 0-200 cells/uL
ABSOLUTE NUCLEATED RBC: 0, 0 cells/uL
NEUTROPHILS: 42.8 %
LYMPHOCYTES: 45.1 %
MONOCYTES: 9.2 %
EOSINOPHILS: 1.9 %
BASOPHILS: 1.0 %


IRON AND TOTAL IRON EN
BINDING CAPACITY
IRON, TOTAL: 123, 50-180 mcg/dL
IRON BINDING CAPACITY: 238 L, 250-425 mcg/dL (calc)
% SATURATION: 52 H, 20-48 % (calc)
DHEA SULFATE: 154, 106-464 mcg/dL EN
FSH: 6.3, 1.6-8.0 mIU/mL EN
INSULIN: 2.2, uIU/mL EN Reference Range < or = 19.6

LH: 2.4, 1.5-9.3 mIU/mL EN
PROLACTIN: 6.9, 2.0-18.0 ng/mL EN
ESTRADIOL: 32, < OR = 39 pg/mL EN

PSA, TOTAL: 0.3, < OR = 4.0 ng/mL EN

VITAMIN D,25-OH,TOTAL: IA 48, 30-100 ng/mL

All,
I ran Rad140 (40mg) ED and GW1516 (20mg) ED for 12 weeks.
I completed that cycle on May 22nd. Then I immediately started liquid Nolva for 30 days at 2mg ED
In mid July had had the above blood work completed (so approximately 8 weeks after I finished the cycle). I also requested Testosterone, but they screwed up that sample and so I had to go back in and give them more blood to redo that test yesterday.

Should I be concerned about the 5 tests that came back abnormal?
On the cycle I lost 70 lbs. I'm now 5'11" and weight 153lbs. I'm about 15% body fat. I upped by bench from 100lbs to 155lbs while on the cycle, and I've been able to maintain that after the cycle. I feel great, except I have 3 concerns: 1. When I sleep at night, my arms/fingers tend to tingle and burn alot and wake me up at night. 2. I'm peeing ALOT more than I use to. I've never had to get up in the middle of the night and pee, now I'm getting up three or 4 times in the middle of the night. I've always been a heavy water drinker, and I'm not drinking water anymore now than I was. 3. I'm EXTREMELY fatigued. My muscles feel weak and I just don't have any strength. I struggle to get up once I sit down or to go upstairs. I just have 0 energy. I usually take a caffine pill daily about 20-30 min before my workout, so I can complete my workout.

Some other things I just thought about:
I've been on a 1600 calorie diet throughout the cycle, 40% protein, 40% carbs, 20% fat. and I haven't cheated at all since I started that diet in February. It's all logged in myfitnesspal. I weigh everything. whole foods... lean meats, fruit, and veggies only.
my blood pressure yesterday: 93/65 and pulse rate: 70
Other things I've noticed is that my hair and nails are growing much slower than normal.
Last, I've noticed that I get dizzy headed when I stand up fast. That lasts for about 5-10 sec, and then I'm fine. I never get dizzy otherwise.


Does anyone have any thoughts? Are these abnormal values expected after AAS... will they stabilize? Is there anything I should take/do to correct them? Or should I just go see a Doc?
Thanks for your help!
 
Last edited:

A.B

Community Veteran
What I have seen over the years is when you have drastic changes in body composition something usually gets affected.

Can you confirm what you took for PCT? 2mg of nolva is nothing essentially. Hope you meant 20mg
What I would do is see your doctor and follow their advice. It takes time to normalize but some of those items of concern should be addressed by your doctor and no one on a steroid forum.

Congrats on the weight loss
 

mullins1

New member
Yes, I did PCT. I did use 20mg (not 2mg) of Nolva for 4 weeks.

I ordered the blood test again, and I'm going to get the results 1 more time before I go back to the Dr. I want to see if those numbers have stabilized or are still changing (improving or getting worse).
 
Top